TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Pants,Mens Casual Shirt,Salwar Suits - Handicraft,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),Pants,shoes school pvc boys in BARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

10-Oct-2025, 9:38 am

Bid End Date

20-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹7,68,000

Progress

RA
Issue10-Oct-2025, 9:38 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award09-Dec-2025, 3:59 am

A tender has been published for N/a Pants (Q3), Mens Casual Shirt (Q3), Salwar Suits - Handicraft (Q3), T - Shirt (V2) (Q3), shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3) in BARGARH, ODISHA. Quantity: 2048 by. Submission Deadline: 20-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GREATMAN   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (ITI TRANINEE TRUSER)15-10-2025 15:04:50
2
KONARK INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE TRUSER20-10-2025 11:34:13
3
M/S KALA MANDIR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (ITI TRANINEE TRUSER)20-10-2025 09:03:06
4
M/S. MAHAVEER TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE TRUSER20-10-2025 14:04:41
5
M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI PANT19-10-2025 22:22:53
6
NARMADA DRESSES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE TRUSER20-10-2025 13:39:36
7
SATYAM SIBAM SUNDARAM NX   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (ITI TRANINEE TRUSER)10-10-2025 20:40:35
8
SHREE GANPATI   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI PANT19-10-2025 17:45:37

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA Winner ₹4,98,120Item Categories : Pants,Mens Casual Shirt,Salwar Suits - Handicraft,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),Pants,shoes school pvc boys
L2GREATMAN   Under PMA₹5,06,880Item Categories : Pants,Mens Casual Shirt,Salwar Suits - Handicraft,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),Pants,shoes school pvc boys
L3M/S. MAHAVEER TRADERS   Under PMA₹7,67,232Item Categories : Pants,Mens Casual Shirt,Salwar Suits - Handicraft,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),Pants,shoes school pvc boys

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,98,120

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

26-Nov-2025, 7:00 pm

End

28-Nov-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 40 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2048

Category

Pants

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Pants (Q3) , Mens Casual Shirt (Q3) , Salwar Suits - Handicraft (Q3) , T - Shirt (V2) (Q3) , shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3)

Authority Records

SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-8451612.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer