Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 2:49 pm
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar) has released a public tender for Soil Moisture Sensor (Q3) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROTECH E-MARKET Under PMA | Make : NUNES Model : SNS-01 | 06-02-2025 11:59:55 | |
| 2 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KERRO Model : KERRO SNPK-2009 | 08-02-2025 12:41:33 | |
| 3 | SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NUNES Model : SNS-01 | 09-02-2025 20:47:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Soil Moisture Sensor |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
9 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Soil Moisture Sensor (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDAMAN & NICOBAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of three years of past experience in supplying soil moisture sensors, providing necessary documentation for OEM authorization, and demonstrating an average annual turnover of at least 2 lakh (s).
The technical specifications require the sensor to meet operational performance and accuracy standards as outlined in the tender documentation. Bid submissions must provide relevant certificates confirming compliance with these specifications.
The EMD details and performance security requirements must adhere to the guidelines specified in the tender document. These financial assurances help ensure commitment and compliance from the winning bidder, protecting the interests of the procurement authorities.
Submissions for this bid must be made via the specified online procurement platform. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documentation for detailed submission processes, including accepted document formats and any technical clarifications required during evaluation.
Yes, MSEs are provided exemptions from the experience criterion, allowing them to participate in the GEM/2025/B/5894053 tender despite not having the required three years of experience. This initiative encourages wider participation from MSEs and supports local businesses in contributing to agricultural advancements.