TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Lining Repair and Construction of Balance Works of Left Main Canal and its Structures under North Koel Reservoir Project Jharkhand in PALAMU, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,92,000

Value

₹5,96,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

WAPCOS Limited announces a tender for Lining Repair and Construction of Balance Works of Left Main Canal and its Structures under North Koel Reservoir Project Jharkhand in PALAMU, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,96,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

WAPCOS Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WAPCOS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WAPCOS Limited

Organization Chain

WAPCOS Limited||Rural and Urban Development

Bid Opening Place

Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WAPCOS Limited||Rural and Urban Development Tender Reference Number WAP/NK/JHK/BALANCE/LMC/2026 Tender ID 2026_WAPCO_285966_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 NEFT 7 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,92,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WAPCOS Limited EMD Payable At WAPCOS Limited     Work Item Details Title Lining Repair and Construction of Balance Works of Left Main Canal and its Structures under North Koel Reservoir Project Jharkhand Work Description Lining Repair and Construction of Balance Works of Left Main Canal and its Structures under North Koel Reservoir Project Jharkhand NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,96,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Japla, Jharkhand Pincode 822116 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hybrid Mode  Pre Bid Meeting Address WAPCOS Limited 76 C Sector-18 Institutional Area Gurugram 122015 Haryana  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2552.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TSS.pdf Technical Specifications Structures 942.97 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Drawings 7131.96 3 Tender Documents TSC.pdf Technical Specifications Canal 1484.42 4 Tender Documents PS.pdf Price Schedule 6061.74 5 Tender Documents NITGCCSCC.pdf NIT GCC and SCC 2521.98 6 BOQ BOQ_336943.xls BOQ 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer North Koel Project Address Chief Engineer North Koel Project WAPCOS Limited 76 C Sector-18 Institutional Area Gurugram 122015 Haryana   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data