TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR, MAINT OF JOINERY, ATT TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORKS IN OMQ AND OTM ACCN IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR, MAINT OF JOINERY, ATT TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORKS IN OMQ AND OTM ACCN IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) BHUJ

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) BHUJ - MES||GE(AF) BHUJ - MES

Bid Opening Place

BHUJ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) BHUJ - MES||GE(AF) BHUJ - MES Tender Reference Number 8623/V/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782835_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application and tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for MES enlisted bidder duly renewed .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number .pdf Scanned copy of all the documents required for unenlisted bidder as per NIT and copy of EMD document .pdf EMD Exemption Declaration for unenlisted bidder .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents except BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) BHUJ Fee Payable At BHUJ Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) BHUJ EMD Payable At BHUJ     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, MAINT OF JOINERY, ATT TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORKS IN OMQ AND OTM ACCN IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN BHUJ Work Description REPAIR, MAINT OF JOINERY, ATT TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORKS IN OMQ AND OTM ACCN IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN BHUJ NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) BHUJ ,KHAVDA ROAD, BHUJ GUJARAT-370001 Pincode 370001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHUJ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 500.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881716.xls BOQ 4769.00 2 Tender Documents PS2.pdf PS 1061.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) BHUJ Address GE (AF) BHUJ ,KHAVDA ROAD, BHUJ GUJARAT-370001   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data