Bid Publish Date
29-Dec-2024, 9:57 am
Bid End Date
08-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
EMD
₹36,000
Location
Progress
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser) announces a tender for GPU Server in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIN COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : ARIN Model : Arin Power Server AR-GL6000T Title : GPU Server | 08-01-2025 09:50:01 | |
| 2 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INVIO Model : Namo N4401-I-208 Series Title : GPU Server | 08-01-2025 09:45:21 | |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDI200C2G-48 5760653 Title : GPU Server | 09-01-2025 10:36:06 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : GPU Server |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
36
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
GPU Server
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
13-Jan-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
13-Jan-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 9 Lakh for the last three years, possessing 3 years of experience in similar services, and meeting specified past performance metrics.
Bidders are required to submit several certificates including an OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of annual turnover, and documentation to substantiate experience and past performance.
Bidders must comply with registration protocols outlined on the tender submission platform, ensuring they meet the eligibility criteria before submitting bids.
The tender documents should be submitted in standard formats such as PDF or any other specified formats within the submission portal.
The technical specifications for the GPU Server can be found in the linked documents and detail performance metrics and compliance requirements that need to be met.
Bidders must ensure that the proposed GPU Servers meet industry-standard quality benchmarks as outlined in the tender documentation to ensure compliance.
Yes, compliance with all requirements detailed in the tender documents is crucial for the successful submission and evaluation of bids.
The EMD amount is 36,000, serving as a security measure to ensure that bidders are serious about their participation and are willing to fulfill contract obligations if selected.
Performance security requirements will be outlined in detail within the tender documents and typically include a commitment to the timely delivery and operational performance of the GPU Server.
Payment terms are typically specified in the tender documentation, often requiring performance bonds or guarantees to be fulfilled before payments are processed.
The pricing will be evaluated based on the total value of the proposal as well as adherence to technical specifications and the overall impact on educational requirements.
The notification of results will be made following the evaluation process and will be communicated through the appropriate channels as specified in the tender documents.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) enjoy exemption from certain experience and turnover criteria allowing for increased participation in governmental procurements.
Startups are granted similar exemptions as MSEs regarding experience and turnover requirements, promoting inclusivity in the bidding process.
The tender aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative by encouraging local sourcing and procurement of servers manufactured within India, hence supporting local businesses.