TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - 22400M83060,22400-M-80020,17700M83112,36620M801MO,35100M80011,69310-M-80110,09320-16006,322-280-082 in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical17-08-2026 11:14:18
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Hqids 22400M83060, 22400-M-80020, 17700M83112, 36620M801MO, 35100M80011, 69310-M-80110, 09320- 16006, 322-280-0821 in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 12 issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Hqids

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BELGIUM MOTORS   Under PMA
-17-08-2026 11:14:18
2
CORAMANDAL AUTO PARTS   Under PMA
-18-08-2026 23:26:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CORAMANDAL AUTO PARTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 22400M83060,22400-M-80020,17700M83112,36620M801MO,35100M80011,69310-M-80110,09320-16006,322-280-082
L2
BELGIUM MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 22400M83060,22400-M-80020,17700M83112,36620M801MO,35100M80011,69310-M-80110,09320-16006,322-280-082

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12

Category

22400M83060

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Warranty Period

3 years

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

22400M83060 , 22400-M-80020 , 17700M83112 , 36620M801MO , 35100M80011 , 69310-M-80110 , 09320- 16006 , 322-280-0821

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

South Andaman

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-South AndamanSouth Andaman--115-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9718966.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

22400M83060

CLUTCH PLATE

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

22400-M-80020

PRESSURE PLATE

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

17700M83112

RADIATOR ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

36620M801MO

LOOM ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

35100M80011

HEAD LIGHT ASSY

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

69310-M-80110

DOOR HINGES

4 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

09320-16006

BODY BUSH KIT

1 set Delivery: 15 days
#8

322-280-0821

PROP SHAFT YOKE

1 nos Delivery: 15 days

Categories 6

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer