Bid Publish Date
12-Mar-2025, 12:18 pm
Bid End Date
25-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹25,50,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Rural Development has released a public tender for Portable Power Generators (Q3) in BUDGAM, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 17. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEG CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PERFECT Model : PERFECT (PEG3200I) | 25-03-2025 17:39:34 | |
| 2 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DURKATO Model : HG5kVA | 22-03-2025 11:55:34 | |
| 3 | JOSHI BROTHERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : EU30is | 18-03-2025 10:41:35 | |
| 4 | M/S NISHAT BUILDERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : EU30is | 15-03-2025 12:34:09 | |
| 5 | M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HONDAEU70is | 22-03-2025 06:43:02 | |
| 6 | M/S RAFIQ HUSSAIN DAR Under PMA | Make : PERFECT Model : PERFECT (PEG3200I) | 25-03-2025 19:38:18 | |
| 7 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : HONDA POWER Model : HONDA POWER EU30is | 19-03-2025 12:34:55 | |
| 8 | Ocean Blue Enterprises Under PMA | Make : HONDA POWER Model : HONDA POWER EU30is | 23-03-2025 11:10:00 | |
| 9 | PERFECT HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PERFECT Model : PERFECT (PEG3200I) | 25-03-2025 18:13:09 | |
| 10 | Rahi Bilal Medical Agency Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HONDAEU70is | 22-03-2025 15:30:54 | |
| 11 | S F ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : EU30is | 22-03-2025 12:59:44 | |
| 12 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Make : HONDA POWER Model : HONDA POWER EU30is | 20-03-2025 05:16:16 | |
| 13 | SHIV OM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Honda Model : EU30IS | 25-03-2025 07:38:29 | |
| 14 | SIGMA ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : Honda Model : EU 30is | 18-03-2025 15:12:11 | |
| 15 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Himalayan power Model : GE 3000 PSi | 18-03-2025 16:55:14 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S RAFIQ HUSSAIN DAR Under PMA | Item Categories : Portable Power Generators | |
| L2 | SHIV OM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Portable Power Generators | |
| L3 | PERFECT HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Portable Power Generators | |
| L4 | S F ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Portable Power Generators | |
| L5 | M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR Under PMA | Item Categories : Portable Power Generators | |
| L6 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Portable Power Generators |
Quantity
17
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
12
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Portable Power Generators (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
25-Mar-2025, 2:30 pm
Opening Date
25-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
Extended Deadline
24-Mar-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
24-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing relevant experience in supplying power generation equipment, and demonstrating financial stability to procure and deliver the required quantity of 17 portable power generators. Additionally, bidders must comply with local licensing and registration requirements as set forth in the tender documents.
Participants must provide a valid business license, previous project completion certificates related to power generators, and ISO certifications that affirm the quality and safety standards of the products to be supplied. Certifications related to local compliance and environmental impact must also be included.
Bidders must submit their proposals electronically through the designated tender portal, adhering to guidelines outlined in the tender document. All required documents must be provided in acceptable formats (PDF, DOCX) and submitted on or before the specified deadline to ensure consideration.
A performance security equivalent to a certain percentage of the total bid amount must be submitted to guarantee the timely completion of the contract. This security will be held through the duration of the contract, ensuring that the selected vendor meets their obligations as outlined.
Yes, there are provisions within the tender aimed at facilitating participation by MSEs. These include preferences in the evaluation process, opportunities to showcase innovative solutions, and possible financial incentives designed to strengthen local economic development while supporting the objectives laid out in the tender documentation.