TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EE(STC)/Dhar/26-27/TS-18 in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd has released a public tender for Erection PROJECT FOR THE FEEDER 33 11 KV SUB STATION SAMOI 33 KV SAMOI UNDER Ranapur DC O M DIVISION Jhabua under Jhabua Circle in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||ED/Chief Engineer (Indore Region) - MPPKVVCL||SE, Dhar Circle, Dhar - MPPKVVCL||EE, Dhar STC Division, Dhar - MPPKVVCL

Bid Opening Place

EE STC DHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||ED/Chief Engineer (Indore Region) - MPPKVVCL||SE, Dhar Circle, Dhar - MPPKVVCL||EE, Dhar STC Division, Dhar - MPPKVVCL Tender Reference Number EE(STC)/Dhar/26-27/TS-18 Tender ID 2026_MPPKV_531218_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee tender fees and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical all document required in tender .pdf 3 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,002] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,002 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE(STC)/Dhar/26-27/TS-18 Work Description Erection PROJECT FOR THE FEEDER 33 11 KV SUB STATION SAMOI 33 KV SAMOI UNDER Ranapur DC O M DIVISION Jhabua under Jhabua Circle NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category LABOUR fOR ERECTION  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location EE STC DHAR Pincode 454001 Pre Bid Meeting Place EE STC DHAR  Pre Bid Meeting Address ee stc dhar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EE STC DHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit document 1774.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3311NewSsSamoi.pdf tender document 1756.80 2 BOQ BOQ_639124.xls price bid 348.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Rajkumar Rajalwal Address ee stc dhar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4