TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Estimate for Construction of Staircase on Left Side of Main Branch Lower at RD 113850 for Floating Waste Collection. in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹4,831

Value

₹2,41,532

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Estimate for Construction of Staircase on Left Side of Main Branch Lower at RD 113850 for Floating Waste Collection. in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Tarantaran Canal and GW Div

Bid Opening Place

Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Tarantaran Canal and GW Div Tender Reference Number 18/1-A Tender/07 works/Stair Tender ID 2026_WR_174089_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,831 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Construction of Staircase on Left Side of Main Branch Lower at RD 113850 for Floating Waste Collection. Work Description Estimate for Construction of Staircase on Left Side of Main Branch Lower at RD 113850 for Floating Waste Collection. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,41,532 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tarn Taran Pincode 143401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1204.38 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   PRESS NOTE 570.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQStairFinal.xls BOQ 384.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran Address Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,41,532

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4