TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for GENERALBudget Work 202627 20 percentage Investigation work Malarikkal Irambam Road Topographical survey for the construction of new road from Malarikkal to Irambam Investigation work Topographical Survey Work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,922

Value

₹1,56,873

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for GENERALBudget Work 202627 20 percentage Investigation work Malarikkal Irambam Road Topographical survey for the construction of new road from Malarikkal to Irambam Investigation work Topographical Survey Work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,56,873

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (S)||EE Roads (KTM)||AEE Roads SD Kottayam

Bid Opening Place

O/o AEE, PWD, Roads Sub Division Kottayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (S)||EE Roads (KTM)||AEE Roads SD Kottayam Tender Reference Number PWD/RB/TR/10579/2026_3_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866835_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Schedule(BoQ) .xls EBID document .pdf Duly filled up Preliminary Agreement in plain paper as per order no. Go(MS)No60/2020/PWD-04.08.2020 .pdf Affidavit as said item 4 part VI of bid docs in plain paper as per order no. Go(MS)No60/2020/PWD-04. .pdf Attested Copy of Contractors Licence .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration .pdf E-Payment Form .pdf Form of Tender .pdf Integrity Pact Certificate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,922 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERALBudget Work 202627 20 percentage Investigation work Malarikkal Irambam Road Topographical survey for the construction of new road from Malarikkal to Irambam Investigation work Topographical Survey Work Work Description GENERALBudget Work 202627 20 percentage Investigation work Malarikkal Irambam Road Topographical survey for the construction of new road from Malarikkal to Irambam Investigation work Topographical Survey Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,56,873 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location O/o AEE, PWD, Roads Sub Division Kottayam Pincode 686001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o AEE, PWD, Roads Sub Division Kottayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 48.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467417.xls BOQ 314.00 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1672.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name AEE O/o AEE, PWD, Roads Sub Division Kottayam Address AEE O/o AEE, PWD, Roads Sub Division Kottayam   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data