TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor for Solarization under Captive /Group Captive model of AIIMS, Nagpur. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Social Justice and Special Assistance Department announces a tender for Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor for Solarization under Captive /Group Captive model of AIIMS, Nagpur. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy and Infrastructure Technology

Bid Opening Place

Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy and Infrastructure Technology Tender Reference Number MAHA/CAPTIVE/PMU/AIIMS/26-27 Tender ID 2026_SJASA_1330384_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor .rar 2 Finance Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor for Solarization under Captive /Group Captive model of AIIMS, Nagpur. Work Description Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor for Solarization under Captive /Group Captive model of AIIMS, Nagpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mumbai Pincode 400051 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor for Solarization under Captive /Group Captive model of AIIMS, Nagpur. 696.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PMUAIIMS.pdf Request For Proposal (e-RFP) For Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) cum Transaction Advisor for Solarization under Captive /Group Captive model of AIIMS, Nagpur. 679.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED Resco Address Mumbai   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data