Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
Bid End Date
12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹93,000
Value
₹46,50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF AWNING OVER EXITING PATH FROM ROAD TO OFFICE ACCN OF BLDG NO P-1 AND P-11 AND ADDN/ALTN TO DVRS REST ROOM, SPECIAL REPAIRS TO FLOOR AND GATES IN MT AREA, SPECIAL REPAIRS TO COVERED STAIR CASE FROM C DIVISION (AKBAR BLOCK) TO KATTABOMMAN TEA in THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
05-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download End
12-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS AND NIT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹46,50,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE DSSC WELLNGTON
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender