TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-03 Turnkey Project For Equipment, Library Books, Medicine in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jan-2026, 5:15 pm

Bid End Date

12-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹28,45,000

Value

₹28,45,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jan-2026, 5:15 pm
Technical02-Dec-2026, 10:39 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Ayush Maharashtra State Mumbai E-03 Turnkey Project For Equipment, Library Books, Medicine in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Ayush Maharashtra State Mumbai

Officer Inviting Bids

COMMISIONER MEDICAL EDUCATION AND AYUSH MUMBAI

Bid Opening Place

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH MUMBAI

Address

Directorate of AYUSH Govt Dental College Building 4th floor St Georges Hospital Compound Mumbai 400 001

Work Location

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH MUMBAI

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Anand Healthcare Services
12-02-2026 16:09:00
2
CHHABRA AGENCIES
12-02-2026 16:07:00
3
FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEM
12-02-2026 13:30:00
4
GRYPMED ENGINEERING LLP
12-02-2026 16:15:00
5
REDWOOD FURNITURE LLP
12-02-2026 16:39:00
6
RKMEDIFORD PRIVATE LIMITED
12-02-2026 16:57:00
7
SAMIKSHA INDUSTRIES
11-02-2026 23:43:00
8
SRIT India Private Limited
12-02-2026 16:36:00
9
VICTORIA AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS
12-02-2026 16:41:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
REDWOOD FURNITURE LLP
L2
SAMIKSHA INDUSTRIES
L3
SRIT India Private Limited
L4
FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEM

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

22-01-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

22-01-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

12-02-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-01-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE