Bid Publish Date
05-Dec-2025, 4:57 pm
Bid End Date
15-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
The Registration And Stamp Department Government Of Madhya Pradesh invites bids for an All in One PC (V2) to be procured under the Madhya Pradesh Commercial Taxes framework in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. The package requires an EMD of ₹10,000 and a 3-year warranty from final acceptance or post-installation testing at the consignee location. Bidders must provide OEM warranty certificates at delivery and demonstrate a robust after-sales network with installation, commissioning, training, and maintenance capabilities across India. A mandatory OEM MAF and ISO certifications are specified in the terms, with a hardware configuration requiring 2x Serial SATA ports. Unique to this tender is the absence of BOQ items and the emphasis on post-sales service readiness.
Product/service: All in One PC (V2)
EMD: ₹10,000
Warranty: 3 years from final acceptance or post-installation
ISO requirements: ISO 50000, ISO 27001, ISO 14001
Ports: 2x Serial SATA ports
OEM/MAF: Required at bid submission
EMD of ₹10,000 required with bid submission
3-year OEM warranty to be provided at delivery
ISO 50000, ISO 27001, ISO 14001 compliance required
2x Serial SATA port specification must be met
Mandatory OEM MAF and regional service network in India
Not specified in the data; bidders should expect standard MSP terms with delivery acceptance-based payments after installation and testing
Delivery timeline not detailed; final acceptance governs procurement timing and handover
No explicit LD provided; expect contract-based penalties aligned with government procurement norms
Demonstrated experience in supplying IT hardware within Indian government projects
Valid GST registration and PAN card
Financial statements showing stability and ability to support warranty commitments
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop | 15-12-2025 16:02:41 | |
| 2 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 12-12-2025 00:24:15 | |
| 3 | Compulink Info Solution Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 13-12-2025 17:57:27 | |
| 4 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : D317 | 11-12-2025 15:09:07 | |
| 5 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 15-12-2025 16:45:54 | |
| 6 | HIMANSHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 13-12-2025 15:34:55 | |
| 7 | M/S INFO SHOPPE Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 11-12-2025 13:55:49 | |
| 8 | M/s M S Enterprises Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 13-12-2025 16:00:34 | |
| 9 | M/s TAJ INFOWAYS SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 14-12-2025 11:07:42 | |
| 10 | NISHTHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 13-12-2025 19:14:09 | |
| 11 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 15-12-2025 14:24:09 | |
| 12 | SRI Sales Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 15-12-2025 13:52:15 | |
| 13 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 09-12-2025 18:50:40 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HIMANSHI ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L2 | M/s TAJ INFOWAYS SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L3 | Compulink Info Solution (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
6
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates (similar deployments)
Financial statements (last 3 years)
EMD payment proof (₹10,000)
Technical bid documents
OEM authorization / MAF documents
OEM warranty certificates
Service center details (India-wide)
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
Bidders must submit GST registration, PAN, three years of financial statements, recent experience certificates, EMD ₹10,000 proof, OEM authorizations, and warranty certificates. Include ISO 27001/14001/50000 compliance proof and OEM MAF documentation to satisfy bid requirements.
Provide certification bodies’ certificates or valid accreditation proving ISO 27001 and ISO 14001 compliance. Include scope statements covering IT hardware management, information security, and environmental management aligned with supplier operations for government tenders in Madhya Pradesh.
EMD is ₹10,000; submit as specified in terms with bid. Payment terms are typically after delivery and final acceptance; exact terms await contract award, subject to standard government procurement norms and performance verification.
Key specs include 2x Serial SATA ports and compliance with OEM MAF. Warranty requirement is 3 years, with OEM warranty certificates due at delivery. Service capability across India is essential for installation, commissioning, and maintenance.
Delivery is to the consignee location in BHOPAL, Madhya Pradesh 462001. Final acceptance will trigger warranty initiation and service support, with installation and testing inclusive if scoped.
Bidder must show a well-established Installation, Commissioning, Training, Troubleshooting, and Maintenance Service group in India, with service center locations uploaded with the bid and capable of on-site support at consignee sites.
An OEM MAF (Mandatory Availability Form) is required. Bidders must attach the OEM’s authorization and confirm that the supplied PCs meet the specified hardware ports and warranty framework as part of the bid.
Prepare and submit the bid with the EMD, GSTIN, PAN, OEM authorizations, warranty details, ISO certifications, and service center data. Ensure the product includes 2x Serial SATA ports and aligns with the 3-year warranty requirement, delivered to BHOPAL.