TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For P/L of 25mm thick Mastic As... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,03,490

Value

₹1,01,74,548

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for P/L of 25mm thick Mastic Asphalt from BTM Mill Cycle Parking Stand to DC Colony Main Road Ward No 31, MC Bhiwani. in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,01,74,548

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Bhiwani

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Bhiwani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Bhiwani Tender Reference Number 20264B301A9E 714F 44D7 908A E853DB694A19297ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_542396_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical cbd .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,03,490 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title P/L of 25mm thick Mastic As... Work Description P/L of 25mm thick Mastic Asphalt from BTM Mill Cycle Parking Stand to DC Colony Main Road Ward No 31, MC Bhiwani. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,01,74,548 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bhiwani Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Bhiwani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 823.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621865.xls BOQ 255.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Here is a corringendum for Date extension of submission the tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name JASWANT SINGH Address Municipal Council Bhiwani   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data