Progress
A tender has been published for Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd Provision for Switch Yard fencing and drains inside 200 132 33 KV Grid Sub-Station Campus of OPTCL at Katapali in SAMBALPUR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
11-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹31,76,284
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE