TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Automation System to LWSS Neori in GP Kashlog in Tehsil Arki District Solan HP SH_ Providing Automation System to the existing Pumping Machinery with web and mobile based application to Automate and control the Pumping Machinery of LWSS Neo in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,700

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health invites bids for Providing Automation System to LWSS Neori in GP Kashlog in Tehsil Arki District Solan HP SH_ Providing Automation System to the existing Pumping Machinery with web and mobile based application to Automate and control the Pumping Machinery of LWSS Neo in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Shimla-9 Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Arki,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

JSV Division Arki

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Shimla-9 Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Arki,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number ARK-SOL01-425-8213-63 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141504_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Amount .pdf Contractor Registration _Pan Card _EPF_ GST and Income Tax Return 2026-27 only .pdf Undertaking Regarding Studied all Term and Conditions and DSC Authorization Certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Automation System to LWSS Neori in GP Kashlog in Tehsil Arki District Solan HP SH_ Providing Automation System to the existing Pumping Machinery with web and mobile based application to Automate and control the Pumping Machinery of LWSS Neo Work Description Providing Automation System to LWSS Neori in GP Kashlog in Tehsil Arki District Solan HP SH_ Providing Automation System to the existing Pumping Machinery with web and mobile based application to Automate and control the Pumping Machinery of LWSS Neo NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Arki Pincode 173208 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JSV Division Arki Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 609.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FORM_6_Job_3.pdf Form 6 116.34 2 Tender Documents TERM_condition_Job_3.pdf Term and conditions 289.24 3 Tender Documents FORM_8_Job_3.pdf Form 8 1524.80 4 BOQ BOQ_210066.xls BOQ 345.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer JSV Division Arki   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6