TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Zone No. 10, Ward No. 42 Laying a new drainage line in place of the old and dilapidated drainage system in Shankar Nagar, Komal Bakri Wali Gali. (Third Call) in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,800

Value

₹5,75,929

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Zone No. 10, Ward No. 42 Laying a new drainage line in place of the old and dilapidated drainage system in Shankar Nagar, Komal Bakri Wali Gali. (Third Call) in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD

Bid Opening Place

IMC INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD Tender Reference Number 35/EE/WWD/26-27/E-TENDER-G-9 Tender ID 2026_UAD_531374_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE AND EMD .pdf ALL MANDOTARY DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Zone No. 10, Ward No. 42 Laying a new drainage line in place of the old and dilapidated drainage system in Shankar Nagar, Komal Bakri Wali Gali. (Third Call) Work Description Zone No. 10, Ward No. 42 Laying a new drainage line in place of the old and dilapidated drainage system in Shankar Nagar, Komal Bakri Wali Gali. (Third Call) NDA/Pre Qualification NO Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,75,929 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category UADD SOR 2021  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location INDORE Pincode 452001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IMC INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 599.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 6_ESTIMATE.pdf ESTIMATE 1669.17 2 Tender Documents detail_NIT_G-9.pdf NIT DOC 1151.76 3 BOQ BOQ_639399.xls PRICE BID 233.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASIT KHARE Address IMC INDORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NO

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,75,929

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3