TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for GENERAL Providing Inverter at Primary Health Center Pattazhy Vadakkekkara Maloor General Electrical Work in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,998

Value

₹1,19,917

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD GENERAL Providing Inverter at Primary Health Center Pattazhy Vadakkekkara Maloor General Electrical Work in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||Electrical Sub Division Kollam

Bid Opening Place

Office of Assistant Executive Engineer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||Electrical Sub Division Kollam Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/EST/4368/2023 Tender ID 2026_PWD_860038_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly filled and signed copy of Preliminary Agreement .pdf Self attested copy of valid registration certificate of KPWD electrical wing .pdf E payment and self attested copy of valid registration certificate of GST department .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of accepted list of make of materials and specific condition .pdf Duly filled self attested signed copy of Affidavit .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Bid Submission letter .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Integrity pact certificate .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of SBD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,998 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL Providing Inverter at Primary Health Center Pattazhy Vadakkekkara Maloor General Electrical Work Work Description GENERAL Providing Inverter at Primary Health Center Pattazhy Vadakkekkara Maloor General Electrical Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,19,917 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Pattazhy Vadakkekkara Pincode 691556 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Assistant Executive Engineer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 70.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AFFIDAVIT.pdf Affidavit 35.45 2 Tender Documents PRILIMI.pdf Preliminary agreement 658.16 3 Tender Documents IP.pdf Integrity pact certificate 21.51 4 Tender Documents SP.pdf Specific Conditions 370.87 5 Tender Documents L.pdf Accepted list of make of materials 222.69 6 Tender Documents T.pdf Bid Submission letter 100.52 7 BOQ BOQ_1465827.xls BOQ 334.50 8 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 2299.25 9 Tender Documents E.pdf E payment and GST registration 8.05   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Office of Assistant Executive Engineer PWD Electrical Sub Division Kollam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,19,917

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12