TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROCUREMENT OF 400KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER (5 CORE), POLYMER TALCHER SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION STAGE-II 400 KV SWITCHYARD. in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for PROCUREMENT OF 400KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER (5 CORE), POLYMER TALCHER SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION STAGE-II 400 KV SWITCHYARD. in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

NTPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Ltd, CPG-2 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329123 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110073_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 EMD payment Scanned online EMD payment Details .pdf 2 Technical Bid and MSME Details Technical Bid .pdf Annexure-A1 with Udyam Registration Certificate by MSME .pdf Annexure-B1 With MLC Declaration .pdf 3 Price Bid Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NTPC Limited EMD Payable At Payable At BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF 400KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER (5 CORE), POLYMER TALCHER SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION STAGE-II 400 KV SWITCHYARD. Work Description PROCUREMENT OF 400KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER (5 CORE), POLYMER TALCHER SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION STAGE-II 400 KV SWITCHYARD. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Talcher Super Thermal Power Station Pincode 759147 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Ltd, CPG-2 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 227.63 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GeM NA report 56.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_113304.xls BOQ 310.00 2 Tender Documents Tender_Documents_9900329123.rar Tender Documents 9900329123 7787.29   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 3rd BOD Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (CnM) Address NTPC Ltd, CPG-2 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data