TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Request for Qualification For Empanelment of Institutional Partners under PM-SETU in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Training Request for Qualification For Empanelment of Institutional Partners under PM-SETU in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Training

Bid Opening Place

Online at DGT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Training Tender Reference Number MSDE/PM-SETU/RFQ/01/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DGT_920740_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of Incorporation Registration Certificate, GST,PAN,FORM1 .pdf FORM 2 FORM 3 FORM 4 FORM 5 .pdf All documents mentioned in Section 3 Part A AND B .pdf FORM 6 .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Qualification For Empanelment of Institutional Partners under PM-SETU Work Description Request for Qualification For Empanelment of Institutional Partners under PM-SETU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Empanelment of Institutional Partners under PM-SET  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location All over India Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online at DGT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Letter of Invitation 165.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQ.pdf Request for Qualification for Empanelment of Institutional Partners under PM-SETU 495.18   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of the Application Submission Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director-Scheme Address Directorate General of Training (DGT) Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship 720, Kaushal Bhawan, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi 110023   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data