TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Repair Maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 KV GSS, Dumraon. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:18 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,34,100

Value

₹1,17,03,900

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:18 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Repair & Maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 KV GSS, Dumraon. in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹5,900

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited->BSPTCL->Headquarter->Civil

Approving Authority

Anjani Kumar (CE CIVIL BSPTCL)

Tender Creator

Mr VINAY KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

Not Required

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹2,34,100INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG)|No
Tender Processing Fee₹5,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Acknowledgment of receipt/BG against EMD

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST doc

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN card/ registration

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Character Certificate issued by District Police

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Acknowledgment of reciept against tender paper(Cost of BOQ)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Necessary Undertakings ( for non litigations and not abandoning)/debarment/blacklisted etc.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Govt dept registration of requisite class

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bid capacity

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

work experience

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Existing commitments

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

TURNOVER OF LAST 3 YEARS

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

NAME OF BIDDER

2

ADDRESS

3

CONTACT NO. AND EMAIL ID

Tender Terms

Clause 1

F-2 Terms Conditions Dumron.docxDetails

terms and conditions

terms and conditions

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

F-2 Terms & Conditions Dumron.docx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

07452_NIT 31_1.pdf

NIT

BOQ Dumraon final.xlsx

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

KUMAR CHAITANYA (SE CIVIL BSPTCL)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#NA

Repair & Maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 KV GSS, Dumraon.

Repair & Maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 KV GSS, Dumraon.

1 WORK Rate: ₹1,17,03,900 Est: ₹1,17,03,900

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data