TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - OUTSOURCING THE WORK OF JUNGLE CLEARANCE, ROAD SWEEPING AND MAINTENANCE OF LAWNS OF VARIOUS RESIDENTIAL AND NON RESIDENTIAL AREA IN BBMB COLONY TALWARA TOWNSHIP ANNUALLY FROM 01/08/2026 TO 31/03/2027 OR FROM ACTUAL DATE OF START OF WORK in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹69,000

Value

₹34,32,202

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bhakra Beas Management Board OUTSOURCING THE WORK OF JUNGLE CLEARANCE, ROAD SWEEPING AND MAINTENANCE OF LAWNS OF VARIOUS RESIDENTIAL AND NON RESIDENTIAL AREA IN BBMB COLONY TALWARA TOWNSHIP ANNUALLY FROM 01/08/2026 TO 31/03/2027 OR FROM ACTUAL DATE OF START OF WORK in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF NIT ATTACHED

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,32,202

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, Cash, BBMB Talwara Township

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Township BBMB Talwara - 621

Bid Opening Place

TALWARA TOWNSHIP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Township BBMB Talwara - 621 Tender Reference Number NIT NO.212/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_287985_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL TERMS AND CONDITION OF NIT ATTACHED .pdf 2 Finance PRIZE BID (BOQ) ATTACHED .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, Cash, BBMB Talwara Township EMD Payable At Accounts Officer, Cash, BBMB Talwara Township     Work Item Details Title OUTSOURCING THE WORK OF JUNGLE CLEARANCE, ROAD SWEEPING AND MAINTENANCE OF LAWNS OF VARIOUS RESIDENTIAL AND NON RESIDENTIAL AREA IN BBMB COLONY TALWARA TOWNSHIP ANNUALLY FROM 01/08/2026 TO 31/03/2027 OR FROM ACTUAL DATE OF START OF WORK Work Description OUTSOURCING THE WORK OF JUNGLE CLEARANCE, ROAD SWEEPING AND MAINTENANCE OF LAWNS OF VARIOUS RESIDENTIAL AND NON RESIDENTIAL AREA IN BBMB COLONY TALWARA TOWNSHIP ANNUALLY FROM 01/08/2026 TO 31/03/2027 OR FROM ACTUAL DATE OF START OF WORK NDA/Pre Qualification ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF NIT ATTACHED Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,32,202 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category HORTICULTURE WORK  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location TALWARA TOWNSHIP Pincode 144216 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TALWARA TOWNSHIP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ALL TERMS AND CONDITION OF NIT ATTACHED 11582.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335956.xls PRIZE BID(BOQ)ATTACHED 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address TOWNSHIP DIVISION BBMB TALWARA   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data