TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

12-Nov-2025, 6:16 pm

Bid End Date

24-Nov-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹6,300

Progress

Issue12-Nov-2025, 6:16 pm
Technical24-11-2025 11:39:35
Financial
AwardCompleted

State Forensic Science Laboratory Chhattisgarh announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 24-11-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AHUJA SOUND   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R86EH with OPS (3Yr)24-11-2025 11:39:35
2
Mitshri Infotech   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : Interactive Panel R86EH with OPS (3Yr)22-11-2025 16:26:49
3
PREM SOUND EQUIPMENT   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R98EH with OPS22-11-2025 13:49:44
4
SOUMYA SALES   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R86EH with OPS24-11-2025 13:05:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Mitshri Infotech   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
L2
SOUMYA SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
L3
PREM SOUND EQUIPMENT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
L4
AHUJA SOUND   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Category

Interactive Panels with CPU

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

24

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) , Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTSTATE FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8580631.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer