TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing steel truss for Electrical Division Office, VydyuthiBhavanam Thodupuzha in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹19,50,864

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Providing steel truss for Electrical Division Office, VydyuthiBhavanam Thodupuzha in IDUKKI, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,50,864

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Thodupuzha

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Circle Thodupuzha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Thodupuzha Tender Reference Number ECT-E-TENDER-03/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866347_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOUNDEN AGREEMENT .pdf GCC .pdf GENERAL CONDITIONS .pdf SPECIAL CONDITIONS .pdf DECLARATION AND NOMINATION .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  4. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  5. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing steel truss for Electrical Division Office, VydyuthiBhavanam Thodupuzha Work Description Providing steel truss for Electrical Division Office, VydyuthiBhavanam Thodupuzha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,50,864 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category Truss work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Thodupuzha Pincode 685584 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Circle Thodupuzha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 932.34 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BoundenAgreement.pdf BOUNDEN 54.52 2 BOQ BOQ_1466329.xls BOQ 288.50 3 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 749.64 4 Tender Documents SpecialConditions.pdf SPECIAL CONDITIONS 101.65 5 Tender Documents General_Conditions_for_e_Tendering.pdf GENERAL CONDITIONS 660.77 6 Tender Documents declaration_nomination.pdf DECLARATION AND NOMINATION 90.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Chief Engineer Address Electrical Circle ,VydyuthiBhavanam Thodupuzha 685584   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data