TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP

Bid Publish Date

24-Apr-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,924

Value

₹8,96,216

Progress

Issue24-Apr-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical18-06-2026 09:07:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP by. Submission Deadline: 18-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kochi - DGLL

Officer Inviting Bids

The Director

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan, Cochin

Address

Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kochi - DGLL Tender Reference Number MS-Coc-27002/1/2019-MS Tender ID 2026_DGLL_906382_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents required as per section VII in tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,924 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director of Lighthouses and Lightships EMD Payable At Ernakulam     Work Item Details Title Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse Work Description Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,96,216 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Kavaratti Lighthouse, U T of Lakshadweep, Kavaratt Pincode 682555 Pre Bid Meeting Place Deep Bhavan,Cochin  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Apr-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Deep Bhavan, Cochin Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Apr-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT- Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse 967.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD-Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse 19704.56 2 BOQ BOQ_952704.xls BOQ-Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse 290.00 3 Additional Documents drawing1.pdf Drawing-Provision of Generator shed at Kavaratti Lighthouse 1901.37   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM (III) EXTENSION OF DATE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
FEESAM WATER ADVENTURE
18-06-2026 09:07:00
2
KHAN LOGISTICS
12-05-2026 12:14:00
3
mohammed haneefa
12-05-2026 12:44:00
4
Mujavarkhan
17-06-2026 13:58:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-04-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-04-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

18-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,96,216

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director of Lighthouses and Lightships

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-04-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE