Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 7:33 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹20,300
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 290 by. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 20: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : Orient electric Model : Orient Heavy Duty Exhaust 450mm/1400 RPM | 13-01-2025 12:19:17 | |
| 2 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : BAJAJ Model : Bajaj Supreme exhaust 450mm | 14-01-2025 19:59:25 | |
| 3 | INDCOOL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCEF18E (INDCOOL) | 14-01-2025 10:51:47 | |
| 4 | Kendriya Bhandar Under PMA | Make : BAJAJ Model : Bajaj Supreme hd exh fan 450mm | 13-01-2025 13:59:52 | |
| 5 | KONARK ENGG WORKS INDIA Under PMA | Make : konark Model : KONARK EXHAUST FAN 450 MM 1400 RPM HEAVY DUTY | 14-01-2025 13:33:01 | |
| 6 | LOGIC E ENGINEER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCEF18E (INDCOOL) | 14-01-2025 18:57:48 | |
| 7 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : BAJAJ Model : Bajaj Supreme exhaust 450mm | 11-01-2025 18:42:32 | |
| 8 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE Under PMA | Make : BAJAJ Model : Bajaj Supreme exhaust 450mm | 14-01-2025 01:35:20 | |
| 9 | unicorn technologies Under PMA | Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCEF18E INDCOOL | 14-01-2025 19:13:47 | |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Under PMA | Make : Orient electric Model : Orient Heavy Duty Exhaust 450mm/1400 RPM | 14-01-2025 16:43:10 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LOGIC E ENGINEER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 | |
| L2 | unicorn technologies Under PMA | Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 | |
| L3 | INDCOOL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 |
Quantity
290
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
80
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of 1 year experience in supplying similar products, and an average annual turnover of INR 10 Lakhs. Additionally, the OEM must possess an average turnover of INR 80 Lakhs.
Participants must submit documentation that includes the experience criteria, bidder turnover, OEM authorization certificate, and other compliance documents. Any exemptions sought from the experience or turnover criteria must also be supported with appropriate documents.
Bidders can register online via the designated e-procurement portal. It's crucial to ensure that all necessary documents are prepared and comply with eligibility and technical specifications before proceeding to submit.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and DOC files, but it is advisable to refer to the specific tender documents for any detailed instructions or additional formats required.
The fans must meet the IS 2312 standards, focusing on performance, efficiency, and durability. Supporting documents that certify compliance with these specifications must be included in the bid.
All products must conform to the quality standards set forth in the IS 2312, ensuring energy efficiency and reliable operation within the intended environments.
Bidders must comply with stated eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and the provisions for MSEs and startups, along with adhering to the 'Make in India' policies.
The evaluation of bids will consider factors such as compliance with technical specifications, financial stability, and thoroughness in documentation. The Total value wise evaluation will also be leveraged during the assessment process.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at INR 20,300, and must be submitted alongside the bid.
Bidders selected for contract award must fulfill the necessary performance security as outlined in the tender documents. This is typically a percentage of the contract value, ensuring commitment to quality and delivery timelines.
Payment terms will be described in the tender documents but typically include milestone-based payments or full payment upon delivery and acceptance.
Bids are evaluated based on a Total value wise evaluation method, reviewing costs and compliance with eligibility and technical specifications.
Notification of results will be sent to all participants via the registered contact details provided during the bidding process.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may receive exemptions from specific eligibility criteria, allowing them better access to participation in government tenders.
This tender encourages local manufacturing and procurement rules aimed at promoting local manufacturing. Compliance with such policies is beneficial for bidders looking to participate.
Yes, the tender supports provisions related to local content procurement, encouraging local manufacturers and suppliers to participate actively in this tender process.