TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for IVERMECTIN 10MG TAB,OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL,PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500MG BOL,O in GODDA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 1:38 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 1:38 pm
Technical27-09-2025 15:37:37
Award18-Oct-2025, 12:39 am

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department has released a public tender for IVERMECTIN 10MG TAB, OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL, PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500MG BOL, OXYTETRACYLIN 500MG TAB, CALCIUM LIQUID, CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG TAB in GODDA, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 31182. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGROSAF PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-27-09-2025 15:37:37
2
BIOGRADE ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-30-09-2025 11:33:10
3
DUTCH FORMULATIONS   Under PMA
-23-09-2025 17:31:04
4
EVENTS CORPORATION   Under PMA
-30-09-2025 11:49:58
5
Grampus Laboratories   Under PMA
-30-09-2025 12:23:31

Contract / Result Documents 9

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

31182

Category

OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

IVERMECTIN 10MG TAB , OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL , PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500MG BOL , OXYTETRACYLIN 500MG TAB , CALCIUM LIQUID , CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG TAB

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND COOPERATIVE DEPARTMENTANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8313917.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 12 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

IVERMECTIN 10MG TAB

IVERMECTIN 10MG TAB

3,772 strip Delivery: 15 days
#2

OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL

OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL

2,152 strip Delivery: 15 days
#3

PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500MG BOL

PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500MG BOL

1,379 strip Delivery: 15 days
#4

OXYTETRACYLIN 500MG TAB

OXYTETRACYLIN 500MG TAB

2,364 strip Delivery: 15 days
#5

CALCIUM LIQUID

CALCIUM LIQUID

3,772 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#6

CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG TAB

CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG TAB

2,152 strip Delivery: 15 days
#7

IVERMECTIN 10MG TAB

IVERMECTIN 10MG TAB

3,772 strip Delivery: 15 days
#8

OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL

OFLOXACIN 1000MG ORNIDAZOLE 2500MG BOL

2,152 strip Delivery: 15 days
#9

PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500MG BOL

PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500MG BOL

1,379 strip Delivery: 15 days
#10

OXYTETRACYLIN 500MG TAB

OXYTETRACYLIN 500MG TAB

2,364 strip Delivery: 15 days
#11

CALCIUM LIQUID

CALCIUM LIQUID

3,772 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#12

CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG TAB

CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG TAB

2,152 strip Delivery: 15 days