TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and fixing barbed wire fencing of Auditorium boundary wall in UHS, Rohtak in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:50 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,680

Value

₹3,34,422

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:50 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Providing and fixing barbed wire fencing of Auditorium boundary wall in UHS, Rohtak in ROHTAK, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:20:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:20:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,34,422

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Rohtak||EE PD-4 Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

EE PD4 PWD Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Rohtak||EE PD-4 Rohtak Tender Reference Number 2026D95E6029 A87B 49F2 8F94 451CD55BA390654BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_544247_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment/Licence work Expr HEWP, Fee proof, Resolution, GST,PAN, Cancelled cheque, Affidavit, Unde .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,680 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing barbed wire fencing of Auditorium boundary wall in UHS, Rohtak Work Description Providing and fixing barbed wire fencing of Auditorium boundary wall in UHS, Rohtak NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,34,422 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PD4 PWD Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 748.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623774.xls BOQ 278.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176992.pdf CBD 748.00 3 Other Document OT0176992.pdf Other Doc 790.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vijay Dalal Address PD - IV, Rohtak   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data