TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 45/2026-27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹16,585

Value

₹8,29,245

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Atomic Energy Invisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||HBCSE(Mumbai)-TIFR-DAE

Bid Opening Place

HBCSE-MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||HBCSE(Mumbai)-TIFR-DAE Tender Reference Number HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 45/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DAE_921888_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Annexure I to VIII along with the scanned copies of technical Details Documents .pdf Scanned copy of the duly signed tender document as a token of acceptance .pdf Scanned copy of DD Or Pay Order For EMD .pdf Any other relevant Documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,585 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 45/2026-27 Work Description Invisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,29,245 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location HBCSE-MANKHURD, MUMBAI Pincode 400088 Pre Bid Meeting Place Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education   Pre Bid Meeting Address HOMI BHABHA CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HBCSE-MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Invisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education 812.13 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968776.xls Bill of Quantities 320.50 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Invisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education 796.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name CENTRE DIRECTOR Address HOMI BHABHA CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION V. N. PURAV MARG, NEAR ANUSHAKTI NAGAR BUS DEPOT, MANKHURD, MUMBAI.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,29,245

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document