TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - eNIT NO 01/2025-2026 (2nd Call) in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

03-Dec-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Dec-2025, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,800

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue03-Dec-2025, 10:00 am
Technical13-12-2025 20:24:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Deployment of an agency for unskilled Security Guard or Night Guard 01 nos for Sub Divisional Information andCultural Office Mekhliganj in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 16-12-2025 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - COOCHBEHAR||SDICO - MEKHLIGANJ

Officer Inviting Bids

SUB-DIVISIONAL INFORMATION AND CULTURAL OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

MEKHLIGANJ

Work Location

MEKHLIGANJ

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DAS FACILITY SERVICES
13-12-2025 20:24:00
2
M/S OXFORD SECURITY SERVICE
09-12-2025 20:28:00
3
SUPER SECURITY SERVICE
09-12-2025 17:59:00
4
SURAKSHA SERVICE
09-12-2025 23:19:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SUPER SECURITY SERVICE
L1
DAS FACILITY SERVICES
L2
M/S OXFORD SECURITY SERVICE
L3
SURAKSHA SERVICE

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

03-12-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

03-12-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

16-12-2025 12:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE