TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mini Oil Mill 500 Kg in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders announces a tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mini Oil Mill 500 Kg in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders||DIU Buldhana- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU BULDHANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders||DIU Buldhana- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/Agri/140/KRUSHABH/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328395_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mini Oil Mill 500 Kg Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mini Oil Mill 500 Kg NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location At Hatedi Tq Dist Buldhana Pincode 443001 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU BULDHANA  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIU BULDHANA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DIU BULDHANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 789.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274392.xls BOQ 333.00 2 Tender Documents tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1364.97   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRESIDENT OF CBO Address AT POST HATEDI BK TQ DIST BULDHANA   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data