TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NHIDCL/Meghalaya/HSC/Package01 in RI BHOI, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

02-Jan-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹47,34,00,000

Value

₹47,34,24,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Jan-2026, 1:30 pm
Technical07-Aug-2026, 8:12 am
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation has released a public tender for Development, Maintenance, Management, Operation of Greenfield HSC from Mawlyngkhung (Near Shillong) in Meghalaya to Panchgram (Near Silchar) in Assam by 4-Laning with Paved Shoulders on HAM for Pkg-1 From Km 0. 000 to km 45. 645, design length-45. 645 in RI BHOI, MEGHALAYA. Submission Deadline: 08-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Subodh Kumar

Bid Opening Place

NHIDCL HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/Meghalaya/HSC/Package01 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_892270_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract PPP-BoT-HAM Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .rar POA .pdf EMD .pdf Cost Of Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,80,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,80,000 Fee Payable To MD NHIDCL Fee Payable At NHIDCL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,34,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD NHIDCL EMD Payable At NHIDCL     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/Meghalaya/HSC/Package01 Work Description Development, Maintenance, Management, Operation of Greenfield HSC from Mawlyngkhung (Near Shillong) in Meghalaya to Panchgram (Near Silchar) in Assam by 4-Laning with Paved Shoulders on HAM for Pkg-1 From Km 0.000 to km 45.645, design length-45.645 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 47,34,24,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Meghalaya Pincode 793103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHIDCL HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jan-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jan-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Jan-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 23-Jan-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Feb-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 126.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1166.12 2 Tender Documents AllTCS.pdf TCS 19569.77 3 Tender Documents GADPart2.pdf GAD Part 2 32478.36 4 Tender Documents MiscDrawings.pdf Misc Drawing 8046.83 5 Tender Documents GADPart3.pdf GAD Part 3 28819.65 6 Tender Documents PPPart2.pdf PP Part 2-pg 52-102 33516.65 7 Tender Documents PPPart3.pdf PP Part 3-pg 103-153 30286.13 8 Tender Documents GADPart1.pdf GAD Part 1 pg-1-104 34676.26 9 Tender Documents DCAandSchEonwards.pdf DCA and Schedule E onwards 1939.40 10 Tender Documents SignagePlan.pdf Signage Plan 19092.48 11 Tender Documents GeotechnicalReport.pdf Geotechnical Report 23287.19 12 Tender Documents SRTReports.pdf SRT Report 14896.88 13 Tender Documents ScheduleABCD.pdf Technical Schedules ABCD 11421.05 14 Tender Documents PPPart1.pdf Plan profile Part 1-pg1-51 35041.58 15 BOQ BOQ_937855.xls BOQ 255.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-11 Date 2 Modified Technical Schedule and TSP Other 3 Plan and profile-5 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Subodh Kumar Address NHIDCL HQ New Delhi   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ceigall Infra Projects Pvt Limited
08-07-2026 13:42:00
2
Dineshchandra R.Agrawal Infracon Pvt.Ltd
08-07-2026 14:51:00
3
GR Infraprojects
08-07-2026 14:51:00
4
H.G. Infra Engineering Limited
08-07-2026 13:29:00
5
KNR CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED
08-07-2026 14:46:00
6
NKC PROJECTS PVT. LTD.
08-07-2026 13:23:00
7
Oriental Structural Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
08-07-2026 14:22:00
8
PNC Infratech Ltd
08-07-2026 14:54:00
9
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited
08-07-2026 13:57:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,80,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

PPP-BoT-HAM

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

10-02-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

02-01-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

08-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹47,34,24,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE