TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000111 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,96,810

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

WEBEL has released a public tender for SITC of 233 units of VC Cubicle Systems under the Modernization of Prisons Project under Directorate of Correctional Services, at different Correctional Homes across the State of W. B. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEBEL

Organization Chain

WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT.

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT. Tender Reference Number WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000111 Tender ID 2026_WEBEL_1038459_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PREQUALIFICATION .pdf TECHNICAL - 1 .pdf TECHNICAL - 2 .pdf TECHNICAL - 3 .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,96,810 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000111 Work Description SITC of 233 units of VC Cubicle Systems under the Modernization of Prisons Project under Directorate of Correctional Services, at different Correctional Homes across the State of W.B. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location WEST BENGAL Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place WEBEL BHAVAN  Pre Bid Meeting Address WEBEL BHAVAN  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 1655.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551101.xls BOQ 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SVP (COMMERCIAL) Address WEBEL BHAVAN   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data