TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of 01 ACR (Additional Class Room) in GPS (Government Primary School) Dholacora Gram Panchayat Semal Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan in DMFT Scheme. in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

30-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for Construction of 01 ACR (Additional Class Room) in GPS (Government Primary School) Dholacora Gram Panchayat Semal Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan in DMFT Scheme. in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-UDAIPUR||BDO-SARADA

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-UDAIPUR||BDO-SARADA Tender Reference Number 28/17.08.26 DMFT 01 ACR Dholacora Semal Tender ID 2026_PRD_593633_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMAL Fee Payable At SEMAL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMAL EMD Payable At SEMAL     Work Item Details Title Construction of 01 ACR (Additional Class Room) in GPS (Government Primary School) Dholacora Gram Panchayat Semal Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan in DMFT Scheme. Work Description Construction of 01 ACR (Additional Class Room) in GPS (Government Primary School) Dholacora Gram Panchayat Semal Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan in DMFT Scheme. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMAL Pincode 313905 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of 01 ACR (Additional Class Room) in GPS (Government Primary School) Dholacora Gram Panchayat Semal Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan in DMFT Scheme. 407.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DMFTubn1ACRGPSDholacora2627Semal.pdf TECHNICAL 8730.60 2 BOQ BOQ_1053657.xls BOQ 299.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SARPANCH/ADMINISTRATOR GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMAL Address GP SEMAL PS JAISAMAND DISTRICT SALUMBER RAJ.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT SEMAL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2