Progress
A tender has been published for Public Instruction Department Laboratory Steel Furniture (Q3) in HAVERI, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 204 by. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAIYA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FPSE-WST-5FT | 10-03-2025 07:30:36 | |
| 2 | IDENITIVE CONSTRUCTION SERVICE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LAB TABLE | 10-03-2025 17:08:14 | |
| 3 | S G INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LABFURNDIPL2021 | 08-03-2025 18:44:17 | |
| 4 | SAVITRI TECHNO INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LAB TABLE | 10-03-2025 20:29:11 | |
| 5 | SWAROOP FABRICATION & ENGINEERING WORKS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 28/2022 | 10-03-2025 20:46:59 | |
| 6 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : Stellar Model : ST-LSF-03025 | 10-03-2025 19:03:54 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SWAROOP FABRICATION & ENGINEERING WORKS Under PMA | Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture | |
| L2 | S G INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture |
Quantity
204
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
8
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Laboratory Steel Furniture (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under the appropriate government authorities, demonstrating previous experience in supplying laboratory furniture, and ensuring compliance with applicable manufacturing and safety standards. Interested bidders should prepare documentation that evidences their qualifications to meet these requirements.
The technical specifications for the laboratory furniture must ensure that items are made from corrosion-resistant materials and capable of resisting chemical exposure. Bidders should provide certifications or proof of compliance with safety and quality standards to affirm adherence to these specifications during the tender evaluation process.
The registration process requires bidders to submit necessary documentation, including proof of business registration and prior experience. All relevant information must be compiled and sent according to the instructions provided in the tender documentation. It’s imperative to ensure documentation is complete to avoid disqualification.
Each bidder is required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as specified in the tender notice to demonstrate serious intent. Furthermore, a performance security may be mandated post-tender award to ensure the successful execution of the project as per contractual obligations. Details regarding the amounts and submission processes will be specified in the tender documents.
Submissions will undergo a thorough evaluation based on technical merit and financial proposals. Factors such as quality assurance, prior experience, and compliance with specifications will be considered during evaluation. Results will be communicated to all bidders directly as per the specified evaluation timeline.