TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF PROJECTION, DISPLAY EQUIPMENTS,CCTV AND SCANNER IN DMFT OFFICE SALUMBER in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹10,800

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Election Department invites bids for SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF PROJECTION, DISPLAY EQUIPMENTS, CCTV AND SCANNER IN DMFT OFFICE SALUMBER in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Election Department||CEO||DEO-SALUMBAR

Officer Inviting Bids

SECRETARY DMFT SALUMBER

Bid Opening Place

SALUMBER

Address

SALUMBER

Work Location

SALUMBER

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Surveillance Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-09-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

TREASURY OFFICE

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-09-2025 12:00:00

Authority Records

ELECTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE