TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E Tender Notice for organizing various types of Publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹21

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 5:45 pm
Technical06-Dec-2026, 8:52 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT E Tender Notice for organizing various types of Publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 13-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - PURBA MEDINIPUR

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - PURBA MEDINIPUR Tender Reference Number 867/E-NIT/DICO/PM Dated 30.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1030327_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Form -I .pdf Form-II .pdf Form-III .pdf Form-IV .pdf Form-V .pdf Form-VI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scan copy of EMD .pdf       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E Tender Notice for organizing various types of Publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 Work Description E Tender Notice for organizing various types of Publicity works through temporary hoarding for Office of the District Information and Cultural Officer Purba Medinipur District from July 2026 to June 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur Pincode 721648 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ganapatinagar, P.O. - Sonamui, PS - Tamluk, Dist.- PurbaMedinipur, Pin-721648  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Jul-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the DICO, Purba Medinipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jun-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1541.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2529868.xls BOQ 235.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DICO, Purba Medinipur Address Ganapatinagar, P.O. - Sonamui, PS - Tamluk, Dist.- PurbaMedinipur, Pin-721648   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AD SPACE
12-07-2026 02:22:00
2
DIYA SYNET
09-07-2026 15:18:00
3
Giri Enterprise
12-07-2026 14:08:00
4
Prime Advertising
08-07-2026 17:31:00
5
PUSPA PUBLICITY
08-07-2026 17:42:00
6
SIGN AD
08-07-2026 17:15:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SIGN AD
L2
Giri Enterprise
L3
DIYA SYNET
L3
AD SPACE

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

30-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

30-06-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

13-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-07-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE