Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹2,000
Value
₹55,318
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) invites bids for REPLACEMENT OF OLD ELECTRO MECHANICAL 33 KV TRIPLE FEEDER PANEL PROVIDING AND FIXING OF MCCB IN BATTERY CHARGER AND REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF TRANSFORMER COOLING FAN AT 132 KV SS JAUNPUR in JAUNPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹55,318
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Electricity Transmission Division EE ETD Jaunpur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender