TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair and Painting of Quarter no D 36 and37 in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹8,000

Value

₹3,77,889

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical07-Oct-2026, 2:10 pm
AwardPending

National Institute of Rural Development-MoRD announces a tender for Repair and Painting in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 11-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Rural Development-MoRD||NIRD-Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

Construction and Maintenance Unit

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Rural Development-MoRD||NIRD-Hyderabad Tender Reference Number EE/NIRD/26-27/04 Tender ID 2026_NIRD_913856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Contractor Registration Certificate .pdf Scanned copies of Income Tax/ PAN card .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration .pdf The Demand Draft for Rs.8,000/- towards Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NIRDPR EMD Payable At Rajendranagar     Work Item Details Title Repair and Painting of Quarter no D 36 and37 Work Description Repair and Painting NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,77,889 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Head CMU NIRDPR Pincode 500030 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Construction and Maintenance Unit Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender 439.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents D36372ndCallTenderDocument.pdf Tender 814.87 2 BOQ BOQ_960384.xls BoQ 232.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head CMU Address Head CMU NIRDPR   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASHOKA CONSTRUCTIONS
10-07-2026 19:40:00
2
konda construction co
10-07-2026 16:07:00
3
VACON INFRA STRUCTURES
11-07-2026 08:11:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

11-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,77,889

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NIRDPR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE