TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for DEVLOPMENT OF NEW A-SITE RO AT LOCATION BETWEEN KM STONE NO. 12 AND 14 ON ALIGARH MATHURA ROAD SH-80, UNDER MORADABAD DO, UPSO-II STATE OFFICE in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:20 am

EMD

₹28,000

Value

₹1,11,68,518

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:20 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil DEVLOPMENT OF NEW A-SITE RO AT LOCATION BETWEEN KM STONE NO. 12 AND 14 ON ALIGARH MATHURA ROAD SH-80, UNDER MORADABAD DO, UPSO-II STATE OFFICE in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 20: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/UPSO-II/ENG/LT142/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NRO_191137_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Instrument .pdf Other Mandatory Documents .pdf Purchase Preference PP-MII .pdf Excel Declarations as per proforma .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEVLOPMENT OF NEW A-SITE RO AT LOCATION BETWEEN KM STONE NO. 12 AND 14 ON ALIGARH MATHURA ROAD SH-80, UNDER MORADABAD DO, UPSO-II STATE OFFICE Work Description DEVLOPMENT OF NEW A-SITE RO AT LOCATION BETWEEN KM STONE NO. 12 AND 14 ON ALIGARH MATHURA ROAD SH-80, UNDER MORADABAD DO, UPSO-II STATE OFFICE NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,11,68,518 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 98  Location MORADABAD DO Pincode 244102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:50 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:50 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2995.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Flag2B_SOR.pdf SOR 5507.73 4 Additional Documents Docs.rar Docs 26117.00 5 Additional Documents Doc.rar Doc 21368.89 6 Additional Documents ExcelDeclarations.xls Excel Declarations 325.00 7 Additional Documents TechnicalSpecification.rar Other docs 33006.00 8 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 9 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 10 Tender Documents Flag5A_TechBidALT142.pdf Technical Bid Part A 740.38 11 Tender Documents Flag5B_PartB.pdf Part B 1219.18 12 BOQ BOQ_201433.xls BOQ 356.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM MnC NRO Address Materials and contracts, IndianOil Bhavan, 1, Sri Aurobindo Marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi - 110016.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

98

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:50:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,11,68,518

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE