TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Comprehensive miantenance of 3 nos Ride on Diesel Engine Operated Sweeping Machine in Delhi Cantt Assembly Constituency Area AC 38 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹60,695

Value

₹30,34,764

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department Comprehensive maintenance of Ride on Diesel Engine operated sweeping machine in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M15||EE/M152

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD South West

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M15||EE/M152 Tender Reference Number 43 /EE (E)/PWD EMD South West/2026-27 (Revised) Tender ID 2026_PWD_297453_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and EMD receipt .pdf Financial Information FORM A for other experienced contractor .pdf Bankers Certificate FORM B or Certificate of Networth FORM B1 for other experienced contractor .pdf An undertaking as per para 1.2 of CPWD 6 of NIT .pdf An undertaking that the firm will submit documents from OEM of the equipment .pdf Registration Certificate of CPWD in appropriate class of Building and Road category .pdf Registration Certificate of MES BSNL and other State Govt Deptt alongwith similar work experience .pdf Similar work experience certificate in FORM C and D as per NIT .pdf Authorization Certificate of manufacturer .pdf GST Registration Certificate and acknowledgement of upto date return filed or undertaking as per NIT .pdf Valid Electrical License or undertaking as per NIT .pdf Registration in EPFO and ESIC or undertaking .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,695 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) PWD EMD M-152 EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive miantenance of 3 nos Ride on Diesel Engine Operated Sweeping Machine in Delhi Cantt Assembly Constituency Area AC 38 Work Description Comprehensive maintenance of Ride on Diesel Engine operated sweeping machine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,34,764 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location works Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD South West Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3520.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396235.xls Schedule of quantity 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) PWD EMD SOUTH WEST Address O/o Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD South West Brar Square near Delhi Cantt Metro Station New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,34,764

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) PWD EMD M-152

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8