TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DCW estimate for shifting of existing HT OH Double Circuit line of 22KV Vellakinar and Gnanambika Feeder fed off 110 22 11KV Saravanampatty Substation and conversion of existing HT OH Double circuit line of 22KV Rathinapuri Feeder with dummyline 33KV in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹52,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

TWAD has released a public tender for DCW estimate for shifting of existing HT OH Double Circuit line of 22KV Vellakinar and Gnanambika Feeder fed off 110 22 11KV Saravanampatty Substation and conversion of existing HT OH Double circuit line of 22KV Rathinapuri Feeder with dummyline 33KV in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer as Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Coimbatore/Nilgiri Circle

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE TWAD Bd CN Circle Coimbatore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Coimbatore/Nilgiri Circle Tender Reference Number IFB04EBPoleShifting Tender ID 2026_TWAD_694499_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Invitation for Bid .pdf Technical Bid .pdf Flow Diagram .pdf Layout .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  3. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  4. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  5. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  6. General Certificate  JV Consortium Documents  JV Consortium Documents  7. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  8. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  9. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  10. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  11. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  12. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  13. Others  Ongoing Work details after tender date from work executing authority  Ongoing Work details -Balance work in hand- after tender date from work executing authority  14. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  15. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  16. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  17. Works  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  18. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  19. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  20. Works  Proposed SubContractors Details  Proposed SubContractors Details  21. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title DCW estimate for shifting of existing HT OH Double Circuit line of 22KV Vellakinar and Gnanambika Feeder fed off 110 22 11KV Saravanampatty Substation and conversion of existing HT OH Double circuit line of 22KV Rathinapuri Feeder with dummyline 33KV Work Description DCW estimate for shifting of existing HT OH Double Circuit line of 22KV Vellakinar and Gnanambika Feeder fed off 110 22 11KV Saravanampatty Substation and conversion of existing HT OH Double circuit line of 22KV Rathinapuri Feeder with dummyline 33KV NDA/Pre Qualification Refer as Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category EB Pole Shifting HT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Chinnavedampatty Pincode 641049 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the SE TWAD Bd CN Circle Coimbatore  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the SE TWAD Bd CN Circle Coimbatore  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE TWAD Bd CN Circle Coimbatore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation for Bid 518.98 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_834962.pdf PreBid Meeting Minutes 505.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IFBEBPoleShifting.pdf Invitation of Bid 502.95 2 Additional Documents DIAGRAM1.pdf Diagram 284.16 3 Tender Documents BIDEBPOLE.pdf Technical Bid 1174.92 4 BOQ BOQ_834962.xls Price Bid 469.50 5 Additional Documents LAYOUT.pdf Layout 6050.64   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 AmendmentSlip2Date Date 2 AmendmentSlip1DateandBOQ Financial Bid 3 AmendmentSlip1BOQ Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name The SE TWAD Bd CN Circle Coimbatore Address Office of the SE TWAD Bd CN Circle Coimbatore   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data