Bid Publish Date
18-Oct-2025, 11:14 am
Bid End Date
28-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Location
Progress
Nagar Palika Parishad Nagina invites bids for a Fogging Machine (V2) conforming to IS 14855 (Part 1), for delivery to BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH 246701. The scope includes Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the fogging system. The bid requires an EMD of ₹60,000 and adherence to turnover criteria for bidders and OEMs. Key differentiators include mandatory service support infrastructure, dedicated toll-free service, and escalation matrices. This opportunity targets suppliers with robust after‑sales capability and compliance with Indian standards for fogging equipment, enabling a complete turnkey installation.
Fogging Machine Type: V2
Standard: IS 14855 (Part 1)
EMD: ₹60,000
Scope: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning
Warranty term: not specified in detail
EMD of ₹60,000 required with bid
Turnover criteria for bidder and OEM
Service centres in state; 30-day establishment if absent
Not specified in supplied data; bidders to refer to bid document for payment milestones post-installation
Delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning to be completed as per contract; exact timeline not provided in data
Not specified in data; penalties, if any, to be detailed in the main tender terms
No current liquidation or court receivership
Demonstrated turnover as per last 3 financial years
OEM or authorized seller with Indian registered office for imported products
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOGGERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FOGGERS Model : SS FOG 400 2 IN 1 (2 x SS TANK) (C) | 20-10-2025 16:40:24 | |
| 2 | H.A. TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : INSTA FOG Model : IDB400 (HD) | 28-10-2025 11:42:25 | |
| 3 | M/S AJMAL CONTRACTOR Under PMA | Make : INSTA FOG Model : IDB400 (HD) | 27-10-2025 23:41:42 | |
| 4 | M/S NISHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INSTA FOG Model : IDB400 (HD) | 27-10-2025 14:44:17 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S NISHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) | |
| L2 | M/S AJMAL CONTRACTOR Under PMA | Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) | |
| L3 | H.A. TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
CATALOG Specification
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST certificate
PAN card
Audited Balance Sheets or CA certificate showing turnover (last 3 years)
OEM authorization/credentials for the fogging machine
Evidence of service center availability (or plan to establish within 30 days)
EMD receipt for ₹60,000
Technical bid documents showcasing IS 14855 (Part 1) compliance
Experience certificates for similar fogging equipment supply/installation projects
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Generic | Starting type | Electrical |
| Generic | Fogging machine type | Vehicle Mounted |
| Generic | Duration to operate without refuel | 3.5 - 40.0 Or higher |
| Generic | Fuel tank capacity | 14.0 - 20.0 Or higher |
| Generic | Pesticide tank capacity | 104.0 - 160.0 Or higher |
| Generic | Insecticidal liquid flow range (In LPH) | 70.0 - 160.0 Or higher |
| Generic | Engine output | 38.5 - 75.0 Or higher |
| Dimension and Constructions | Chemical tank material | Stainless Steel 304 |
| Dimension and Constructions | Fuel tank material | Stainless Steel 304 |
| Certification, Testing & Warranty | Warranty of Fogging machine | 1, 2 Or higher |
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, turnover certifications, OEM authorization, EMD ₹60,000, and technical bids showing IS 14855 (Part 1) compliance. Include service capability proofs and proposed installation plan. Ensure 30-day post-award service center setup if not present.
Required documents include GST certificate, PAN card, audited turnover or CA certificate, OEM authorization, service center proof, EMD receipt, and technical bid detailing IS 14855 compliance, installation and commissioning plan, and prior similar project experience.
Key specs include fogging machine type V2, pesticide tank capacity, fuel tank capacity, insecticidal liquid flow in LPH, engine output, chemical tank material, fuel tank material, and starting type; warranty terms to be clarified in the bid.
The EMD for this procurement is ₹60,000, payable as required by the bid terms; ensure submission with the bid package and reference against the vendor credentials.
Bidders must have a functional service center in the state of the consignee; if absent, establish within 30 days of contract award; evidence of the center must accompany bid and enable post-delivery support.
Nagar Palika Parishad Nagina issues the fogging machine tender under the Uttar Pradesh Urban Development Department, for the BIJNOR location, focusing on IS 14855 (Part 1) compliant fogging equipment.
Yes, but the OEM or authorized seller must have a registered Indian office to provide after-sales service; submit a certificate confirming local support and warranty availability.
Scope includes Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the fogging machine; bidders must quote inclusive pricing covering all components, labour, and commissioning activities as per the contract.