TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for A/MTC. OF LED STREET LIGHTS INCLUDING ON/OFF OPERATION IN VARIOUS SECTORS U/E KAITHAL AND MANDI TOWNSHIP PUNDRI FOR THE YEAR 2026-27. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹23,400

Value

₹11,69,976

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for A/MTC. OF LED STREET LIGHTS INCLUDING ON/OFF OPERATION IN VARIOUS SECTORS U/E KAITHAL AND MANDI TOWNSHIP PUNDRI FOR THE YEAR 2026-27. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Panchkula Tender Reference Number 20268828480E FC39 4F97 8669 045D21672DBE245HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_542687_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/MTC. OF LED STREET LIGHTS INCLUDING ON/OFF OPERATION IN VARIOUS SECTORS U/E KAITHAL AND MANDI TOWNSHIP PUNDRI FOR THE YEAR 2026-27. Work Description A/MTC. OF LED STREET LIGHTS INCLUDING ON/OFF OPERATION IN VARIOUS SECTORS U/E KAITHAL AND MANDI TOWNSHIP PUNDRI FOR THE YEAR 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,69,976 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kaithal Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 933.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622182.xls BOQ 330.00 2 Additional Documents AD0168031.pdf Tender Notice 613.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ashok Kumar Rana Address Electrical Panchkula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,69,976

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2