TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for EOI for Appointment of Agency for Conducting Capacity Building for Swachh Bharat Mission within Municipal area in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,72,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Kolhapur Municipal Corporation announces a tender for EOI for Appointment of Agency for Conducting Capacity Building for Swachh Bharat Mission within Municipal area in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

..

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kolhapur Municipal Corporation||Health Department

Bid Opening Place

Add.Commissioner office KMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kolhapur Municipal Corporation||Health Department Tender Reference Number KMC/SWM/63/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1332641_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Appointment of Agency for Conducting Capacity Building for Swachh Bharat Mission within Municipal area Work Description EOI for Appointment of Agency for Conducting Capacity Building for Swachh Bharat Mission within Municipal area NDA/Pre Qualification .. Independent External Monitor/Remarks . Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kolhapur Municipal Corporation Pincode 416002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Add.Commissioner KMC  Pre Bid Meeting Address ADD. Commissioner office KMC   Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Add.Commissioner office KMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 798.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technicaldoc.pdf technical document 1647.92 2 BOQ BOQ_2280603.xls Quote of rate here 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Add. Commissioner KMC Address ADD. Commissioner office KMC   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data