Bid Publish Date
18-Mar-2025, 8:24 pm
Bid End Date
28-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s M S Enterprises Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-W49 | 27-03-2025 16:31:42 | |
| 2 | SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-982W | 28-03-2025 15:40:08 | |
| 3 | TECHNO ASPECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-982W | 28-03-2025 17:23:55 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) | |
| L2 | M/s M S Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) | |
| L3 | TECHNO ASPECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2) , Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of demonstrating experience in supplying multimedia projectors and video conferencing equipment. Suppliers must provide sufficient documentation to show compliance with technical specifications and financial capabilities to meet the tender's demands.
Bidders must include relevant certificates confirming their registration as a business entity, compliance with quality standards, and any necessary industry-specific accreditations. These documents are crucial for verifying that bidders meet the required technical specifications and other compliance requirements.
The registration process usually involves submitting an online application through the official procurement platform, along with necessary documents for verification. Interested parties will need to ensure their profiles are complete and meet all specified requirements to successfully participate in the tender.
All proposals and required documents must be submitted electronically through the specified channels in the tender notice. Participants should refer to the guidelines for the preferred submission methods, ensuring that submissions are complete and meet all format requirements.
Yes, there are special provisions in place that favor Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These benefits may include simplified processes, easier compliance, and potentially lower barriers to entry, encouraging these entities to engage in government procurement opportunities.