TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing of power control panel of two nos. of compressor, blower motor unit of deshaling plant under Sawang Washery. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,200

Value

₹2,55,924

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Repairing of power control panel of two nos. of compressor, blower motor unit of deshaling plant under Sawang Washery. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara Tender Reference Number SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/19 Date 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Valid PAN as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration certificate as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of Legal status as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of Valid DSC Certificate as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking as per NIT clause- ANNEXURE-II and ANNEXURE-I .pdf Scanned copy of Letter of Bid - ANNEXURE-III as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Electrical license as per NIT clause (For Electrical works only) .pdf Scanned copy of work experience Certificate as per as per NIT clause .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid as per NIT clause .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of power control panel of two nos. of compressor, blower motor unit of deshaling plant under Sawang Washery. Work Description Repairing of power control panel of two nos. of compressor, blower motor unit of deshaling plant under Sawang Washery. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,55,924 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery Pincode 829128 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Repairing of power control panel of two nos. of compressor, blower motor unit of deshaling plant under Sawang Washery. 3468.24 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376942.xls Repairing of power control panel of two nos. of compressor, blower motor unit of deshaling plant under Sawang Washery. 270.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Abhijeet Mahto, Sr. Manager(EnM), Sawang Washery Address Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,55,924

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 23