TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CLEANING AND REPAIRS TO WATER TANKS, SANITARY FITTINGS AND GI PIPES LINES AND OTHER MISC REPAIRS IN TECH AREA AT AFS UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CLEANING AND REPAIRS TO WATER TANKS, SANITARY FITTINGS AND GI PIPES LINES AND OTHER MISC REPAIRS IN TECH AREA AT AFS UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) JORHAT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES||GE (AF) JORHAT - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) JORHAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES||GE (AF) JORHAT - MES Tender Reference Number 8797/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_773356_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application on letter head of firm for issue of Tender with documents mentioned in NIT .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter including Appx in MES .pdf Scanned Copy of DD/BC in favour of GE (AF) Jorhat .pdf Uploading Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number otherwise bid shall be rejected .pdf Uploading Scanned copy of GST Registration Number otherwise bid shall be rejected .pdf For un-enlisted contractors scanned copy of all documents meeting criteria of enlistment in MES and .pdf All other document as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) JORHAT Fee Payable At JORHAT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) JORHAT EMD Payable At JORHAT     Work Item Details Title CLEANING AND REPAIRS TO WATER TANKS, SANITARY FITTINGS AND GI PIPES LINES AND OTHER MISC REPAIRS IN TECH AREA AT AFS UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT Work Description CLEANING AND REPAIRS TO WATER TANKS, SANITARY FITTINGS AND GI PIPES LINES AND OTHER MISC REPAIRS IN TECH AREA AT AFS UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category a(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AF) JORHAT Pincode 785005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) JORHAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 693.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878936.xls BOQ 367.00 2 Tender Documents 8797tender.pdf Tender Documents 1342.24   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) JORHAT Address JORHAT   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access