TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

07-May-2025, 5:57 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹66,000

Progress

RA
Issue07-May-2025, 5:57 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award26-Aug-2025, 1:01 am

N/a has released a public tender for Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
B.G.SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : DIGITAL PRINTING KONICA MINOLTA Model : KONICA MINOLTA ACCURIO PRESS 7120 Mono Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine08-07-2025 15:51:28
2
COPIER MAINTENANCE CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : MX-M1206 Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine04-07-2025 19:44:18
3
FRANK COPIER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : MX-M1206 Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine11-07-2025 16:33:28
4
PACE PUBLICATIONS   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : MX-M1206 Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine09-07-2025 15:13:32
5
PROMPT SOLVE   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : MX-M1206 Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine05-07-2025 12:34:42
6
QUALITY BUSINESS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : MX-M1206 Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine07-07-2025 17:12:26
7
SOCIOSAP IMAGE SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : Konica Minolta ACCURIO PRESS 7120 Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine12-07-2025 11:31:33
8
STANDARD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : MX-M1206 Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine09-07-2025 18:01:51
9
STAR SALES   Under PMA
Make : RICOH INDIA LIMITED Model : RICOH pro 8320 136 CPM B&W machine Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine10-07-2025 11:07:22
10
TECHMART SYSTEMS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : Konica Accurio Press 7120 Mono Title : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine09-07-2025 18:00:36

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1PROMPT SOLVE   Under PMA Winner ₹16,22,250Item Categories : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine
L2B.G.SYSTEMS   Under PMA₹16,25,000Item Categories : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine
L3PACE PUBLICATIONS   Under PMA₹22,10,000Item Categories : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine
L4COPIER MAINTENANCE CORPORATION   Under PMA₹22,30,500Item Categories : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine
L5QUALITY BUSINESS SYSTEMS   Under PMA₹22,38,650Item Categories : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine
L6FRANK COPIER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹22,45,980Item Categories : Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine

🎉 L1 Winner

PROMPT SOLVE   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹16,22,250

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

06-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

End

07-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

11

OEM Avg. Turnover

11

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Mono Color Heavy Duty Photocopier Production Machine

Authority Records

LOK SABHA SECRETARIAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7811152.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

26-Jun-2025
#2

Update

20-Jun-2025
#3

Update

20-Jun-2025
#4

Update

28-May-2025
#5

Update

19-May-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer